?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~* Shelby*~ [entries|friends|calendar]
scars_obsession

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

Welcome to my journal! [12 Dec 2010|08:44pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[08 Oct 2005|05:22pm]
[ mood | haha ]

hey sorry that ummm I havent wirtten in a long asss time oh well deal with it!

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[19 Aug 2005|10:22am]
[ mood | torn ]

The hardest part about
letting go
Is knowing all along
that you were going
loose them
in the first place

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[15 Aug 2005|07:18pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

TOMMARIO IS MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!
I CANT WAIT!!!!!!!!!!!WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

WTF? [14 Aug 2005|10:25pm]
[ mood | *tears* ]

Why do parents think that they know whats best for you and try to help. But how are they helping when there takeing away your best friend?!!?!?!?!? A question I would really love the answer..........
Other than that............
Been thinking on alot of shit........
And I mean A.L.O.T

I seriously dont know what to do...
Oh and yes I did get into another fight with my mom.
But its not even that....

I seriously cant take this anymore.......
Too much pain.......

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[07 Aug 2005|04:35pm]
[ mood | flower kitty ]

Hmm.......Well I didnt do much today sorry? but umm......I did go over to the park and swing with my friend Kelly but thats about it not much I can say I did. Hmmm Well Im gonna go call people.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[06 Aug 2005|09:48pm]
[ mood | good ]

Yeah Yeah I know I havent written in a while but I really dont care. But anywho I went over Will's today with Kelly and I had a sort of a good time and some what but I really didnt exspect me getting soaking wet with a hose... oh well its water.... But I got upset to because I unno I didnt feel good and I felt like the girl that was invisible....I mena.. Not like totally invisible.. But like not the one that gets the attention alot... Who knows.... ya know?....Oh well I dont care i had fun... But Im sick of my mom getting on my case of how I dont tell her thigns but its nto my fault its reakly none of her fucking buisness to enter into my friends lives.. Its really not... But I guess ill guess ill see you guys aorund or somewhat... bye.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[26 Jul 2005|01:09pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

Hey im back fells good! yay! well ill ttyal byez!

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>(1 comment| give me cookies!)

[25 Jun 2005|04:05pm]
[ mood | touched ]

Hey omg my arty was flippin awsome as some say..Lol So yeah. I had such a hard time saying goodbye to Lizzie. Like I was all crying. And she had to leave then all of a sudden I hear my name being screamed and I saw Lizzie jump out of her car crying and ran up to me to give me a hug. OMg man it was like a scene from a movie. I cried so bad. Then I sorta got my mind off it until I had to say goodbye to Kelly and Will. Omg so heart breaking. Kelly was crying I was crying. But I'll keep in touch with her. But when it came to Will I didnt want to let go. He kept telling me that he was gonna be here when i get back and that it was going to be okay. But I hugged him and gave him a kiss on the cheek. Funny thing is that. I didnt know what came over me when I did that. it was sooo weird. I like wouldn't normally do that. Wow..........okay anyway. Today I gots toget packin for Colorado. Fun. Anywho I love oyu guys and hopefully see you guys around. Bye.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>(1 comment| give me cookies!)

[12 Jun 2005|08:47pm]
[ mood | Hahahaha ]

See the linkin park thing! its the best thing ever! Lizzie made it! She's the best!

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[07 Jun 2005|06:11pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

OMg i cant wait the dance is this friday!!!!!!!!! IM definetley going. lOL well i g2g bye

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[02 Jun 2005|09:58pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Looseing my mind. My heart cant take the pain anymore. My head full of things I dont even need there. My friend. I found otu That he wants to comitte suicide. Fancy that. Im so scared right now. Im going to be worried like all week for the rest of my life or soemthing Right now I cant take having one of my friends comitting suicide or leaving me. I just cant. So i was there for him practically all day. Hopefully I changed his mind.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[30 May 2005|11:28am]
[ mood | Whoo hoo ]

Hey guys sorry I havent written in a long time. I've been out like everyday so yah. Anywho Lets just say my heart has been broken for a couple of days lately. But it will heal soone ror later. Life goes on so I just need to live it ya know. But other than that hanging out with my friends has just been fun. I havent been home for a while only at like night and in the mornings cause im like always outside, but ummmmm yeah, things didnt work out with Will. I told him everything. I even asked him out. It didnt work though. He said No. but at least he talked to me about it for like a long time but lets just say im nto going to be liking anyone for a while. I need to look inisde myself and find out what i need and what iw ant and what i just dont need. So thats what im gonna be doin. I have exams coming up and i dont need any like troubles to think about. I dont want to put myself in that position. Maybe I'll hang out with people today dnt know who but ill figure that out. But well cya later. Bye

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[12 May 2005|04:45pm]
[ mood | Yay ]

Hey you guys. Going to karioke tonight. I might see Will. I'm so happy I havent seen him in so long... Anywho. I'm bored waiting for Amber to call and such. Sound interesting? not really if you said yes. lol okay well today school wasactually for a first great. Set for swim. That was just a oain. god it made me see blue. Ow. I gots a head ache. I have to go get soem asprin or something. Well anyways Im in love with Orlando Bloom right? well my friend had a picture of him ith no shirt off and omg i had to like crie for it. But i got it so im happy. Yippie. lol well see ya guys later. Buh byez.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[07 May 2005|10:10pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Hey I haven't written in a while. Si whatcha guys up to? I'm just bored. Yep. Well today. I went bowling with: Amber, Matt, Ricky, and Petey. It was fun. Even though I didn't get higher than like....An 80. Wow I suck at bowling. Yep. Then we went back to Matt's house and hung out in his room and stuff. Then Amber wanted to go get ice cream. So we went and got ice cream. I got home aorund like 5 I think. I'm not sure really. But oh well. I'm so bored... Anywho well I have to go! So By......Oh wait. I went to the movies with Lizzie and Sam. We saw Kingdom of Heaven. OMG Orlando Bloom is so freakin hot! lol OKay I'll go now. Bye!

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[03 May 2005|04:43pm]
[ mood | gir ]

I really hate this world.....I do......And eveyone is pissing me off...(not everyone but close to it) I hate it!!!!!!!!!!!!damn the world.!!!!!!!!

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[02 May 2005|05:05pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

OKay well i had a great day today. Because 1.) my hoodie was squishy in warm. 2.) because I tlaked to the guy I like. 3.) Becaus ei wanna be happy....But as there is a down side. 1.) My friend Matt is pissed off :( Be happy matt!!!!!!!!!! 2.) someone wants to fight my cousin so im trying to see who. 3.) because im scared of my feelings i guesss............ Ahywho....... I havent tlaked to Colten in so long. I miss him so much. Yes I liked him for a very long time but ya know what? I dont anymore because i realized were great in just being friends. I MISS HIM SO MUCH!!!!!! and the fact that i havent seen my other friend in so long.........or tlaked to him............but im not gonna ay who...because...i dotn wanna.......i guess.........muwahahahhaha now what? Cant you just see im freakin bored? lol anywho..not to complain or bragg abotu guys But I really want a bf. And no i dotn want him just to make me happy. becaus ei dont need guys for that....mBut just to see how it feels ya know? well girls should know i guess. And i hate when people sit here and talk shit about there friendsbehind there backs and then be all happy and merry with them.okay i g2g amber wants something... bye

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>(1 comment| give me cookies!)

[02 May 2005|04:57pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

GUESS WHAT I LOVE ????????????????????????????????? fiind out if you comment lol

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>(2 comments| give me cookies!)

[01 May 2005|11:35am]
[ mood | mellow ]

I like this guy............And were friends and all............But I told him that I liked him and he didnt say much...But At least i told him right? I dont know what to do... But Life sucks but im trying to get as much as i can out of it. Sometimes life is a game but theres always that restart button.

<FONT FACE="Verdana,Arial,Helvetica" SIZE=1>( give me cookies!)

[29 Apr 2005|07:47pm]
[ mood | boogies ]

OKay people are really pissing offf. They sit here and say all this crap. and i mean like everything and they can never say it to the persons face... Why?.... Well i don tknow that answer lol but anyway it just makes me mad. Its like okay why are you telling me this and not her or him? ya know? I dont want to be like a dumpster so they can dump all this junk on me so i wouyld have to deal with it... Another thing! I hate stuffy noses. they piss me offf. First there like out i think we'll just hang here for a while and the next think you know there sliding down your nose like its a water slide? WTF? LOl wow im a blonde. anywho..... sorry bout that I had to say it.. I felt really bad for this one kid right, because these people were picking on him an dthey were saying the stupidest shit I swear. Its Like grow the F*** up seriously. God get a life...I know i make fun of people but i hardly do it anymore... only if that person was mean to me...Then i actually have a reason. Well I gotta go ok Bye

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]